Our Branches

Membership is both of your local branch and the national organisation, giving you access to people and events across the country. Find out who’s who by visiting our Branch Committees below.

Central Scotland

Central Scotland

View Events

We hold events in Edinburgh, Glasgow and across the central belt and expanded into the Highlands and Islands during 2019. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting...

Devon & Cornwall (Satellite)

Devon & Cornwall (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across Devon, Cornwall and Somerset. Find out more by contacting the South West Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Lancashire & Cumbria (Satellite)

Lancashire & Cumbria (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events in the Lancashire and Cumbria regions, centred around Carlisle and Lancaster. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Mairi Murray

Mairi Murray

Chair

  Send Email

Ashley Stewart

Ashley Stewart

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Aurora Tallon

Aurora Tallon

Junior Vice Chair

  Send Email

Frances Garratt

Frances Garratt

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Caroline Rutherford

Caroline Rutherford

Central Scotland Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Anne Johnstone

Anne Johnstone

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Hannah Lloyd

Hannah Lloyd

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jillian Love

Jillian Love

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Claire Cockburn

Claire Cockburn

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Emma Brechin

Emma Brechin

Events Team

  Send Email

Julie Kyle

Julie Kyle

Events Team

  Send Email

Rachel Dunn

Rachel Dunn

Events Team

  Send Email

Mariana Trusson

Mariana Trusson

Events Team

  Send Email

Laura Banks

Laura Banks

Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Sally Mackay

Sally Mackay

Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Laura Brown

Laura Brown

Sponsorship Co-ordinator

  Send Email

June O'Brien

June O'Brien

Sponsorship Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Karen Pickering

Karen Pickering

Link to Scottish Voard

  Send Email

Pinny Muir

Pinny Muir

Chair Highlands & Islands Committee

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Olivia Moorey

Olivia Moorey

Committee Member

  Send Email

Alison Morden-Hawke

Alison Morden-Hawke

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Lucie Barnes

Lucie Barnes

Satellite Branch Chair

  Send Email

Chloe Brownlee-Chapman

Chloe Brownlee-Chapman

Satellite Branch Committee Member

  Send Email

Catherine Cross

Catherine Cross

Catherine Cross

  Send Email

Fiona Dalgliesh

Fiona Dalgliesh

Satellite Branch Committee Member

  Send Email

Jayne Garbutt

Jayne Garbutt

Satellite Branch Committee Member

  Send Email

Zoe Hooton

Zoe Hooton

Satellite Branch Committee Member

  Send Email

Katherine Sibley

Katherine Sibley

Satellite Branch Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Midlands

Midlands

View Events

We hold events in Birmingham and across the West Midlands. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.  

North West

North West

View Events

We hold events in Manchester and across the North West. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Northern Ireland (Satellite)

Northern Ireland (Satellite)

View Events

We run events in and around Belfast and invite members to get involved by contacting our committee. 

Hannah Deverell

Hannah Deverell

Chair

  Send Email

Hannah Floyd

Hannah Floyd

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Sophie Smith

Sophie Smith

Past Chair/Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Chontell Buchanan

Chontell Buchanan

Branch Secretary/Membership/Inclusion Group Representative

  Send Email

Imogen Smazanovich

Imogen Smazanovich

Midlands Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Janet Rowley

Janet Rowley

Midlands Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Kelly McDonnell

Kelly McDonnell

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Lucy Close

Lucy Close

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Joanne Jones

Joanne Jones

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kam Saini

Kam Saini

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jenny Wilkes

Jenny Wilkes

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Nicola Rudman

Nicola Rudman

Chair

  Send Email

Gwenno Jones

Gwenno Jones

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Shannon Conway

Shannon Conway

Treasurer

  Send Email

Emma Richman

Emma Richman

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Chithra Marsh

Chithra Marsh

Inclusion Group Representative

  Send Email

Danielle Pearce

Danielle Pearce

Secretary/Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Laura Dunlop

Laura Dunlop

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Rachael Cunliffe

Rachael Cunliffe

Partnership Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Katie McManus

Katie McManus

North West Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Claire Beaumont

Claire Beaumont

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Eleanor Ogilvie

Eleanor Ogilvie

Events & Review Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kerry Whittle

Kerry Whittle

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Naomi Willoughby-Foster

Naomi Willoughby-Foster

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Siobhan Ryder

Siobhan Ryder

Sponsorship Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Judi Greenwood

Judi Greenwood

Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Samantha Johnson

Samantha Johnson

Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Sandra Burke

Sandra Burke

Newsletter Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Sephanie Cox

Sephanie Cox

Newsletter Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kal Gill-Faci

Kal Gill-Faci

Newsletter Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jennifer Kantor

Jennifer Kantor

Website Co-ordintaor & App Review

  Send Email

Lisa Clifton

Lisa Clifton

Liverpool Sub-committee

  Send Email

Rachael Gray

Rachael Gray

Liverpool Sub-committee

  Send Email

Clare Norman

Clare Norman

Liverpool Sub-committee

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Tracy Flannigan

Tracy Flannigan

Chair

  Send Email

Kathleen Gillespie

Kathleen Gillespie

Northern Ireland Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Mary-Jane Byrne

Mary-Jane Byrne

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Clare Stokes

Clare Stokes

Committee Member

  Send Email

Northern Scotland (Satellite)

Northern Scotland (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events in and around Aberdeen. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.  

Solent (Satellite)

Solent (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across the Solent region, centred around Winchester and Southampton. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

South East

South East

View Events

We hold events across the South East including Cambridge, London and Thames Valley. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.   

Leanne Hill

Leanne Hill

Chair

  Send Email

Carol Nisbet

Carol Nisbet

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Catherine Thornhill

Catherine Thornhill

Northern Scotland Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Naomi Castanie

Naomi Castanie

Marketing & Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Sarah Hockin

Sarah Hockin

Chair

  Send Email

Philippa Klaschka

Philippa Klaschka

Past Chair

  Send Email

Louise Hingley

Louise Hingley

Committee Member

  Send Email

Parminder Mew

Parminder Mew

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Joanne McIvor

Joanne McIvor

Chair

  Send Email

Heather Powell

Heather Powell

Treasurer

  Send Email

Ferky Azib

Ferky Azib

Inclusion Group Representative

  Send Email

Marcia Gillings

Marcia Gillings

South East Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Helen Pickstock

Helen Pickstock

South East Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Cathy Stewart

Cathy Stewart

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Louise Walker

Louise Walker

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Tracey Hartley

Tracey Hartley

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Pauline Roberts

Pauline Roberts

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

South Wales

South Wales

View Events

We hold events in and around Cardiff. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.    

South West

South West

View Events

We hold events in the South West including Bath, Bristol, Devon, Cornwall, Gloucs, the Solent and Wiltshire. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events by clicking above.

Thames Valley (Satellite)

Thames Valley (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across the Thames Valley region. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Georgia Thomson

Georgia Thomson

Chair

  Send Email

Laura Beddis

Laura Beddis

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Steph Hector

Steph Hector

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Donna Griffiths

Donna Griffiths

Events & Sponsorship Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Charlotte Whitehead

Charlotte Whitehead

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Amy Beacham

Amy Beacham

Past Chair/Secretary/Student Awards Sub-committee

  Send Email

Michelle James

Michelle James

Student Awards Sub-committee

  Send Email

Clare Jones

Clare Jones

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Antonia John

Antonia John

Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Charlotte Balcombe

Charlotte Balcombe

Outreach Sub-committee

  Send Email

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Link with South West Branch

  Send Email

Freya Rideout

Freya Rideout

Committee Member

  Send Email

Kathryn Williams

Kathryn Williams

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Alice Brook

Alice Brook

Chair

  Send Email

Toni Riddiford

Toni Riddiford

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Katherine Archer

Katherine Archer

Secretary

  Send Email

Francoise Brimelow

Francoise Brimelow

South West Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Danielle Haskings

Danielle Haskings

Inclusion Group Representative

  Send Email

Hannah Eshelby

Hannah Eshelby

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jade Wellesley-Miller

Jade Wellesley-Miller

Branch Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kerri Tyler

Kerri Tyler

Events Team Lead

  Send Email

Emma Brown

Emma Brown

Events Team & PR Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Coralie McKeivor

Coralie McKeivor

Events Team & PR Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Fiona Smith

Fiona Smith

Chair of Bath Sub-committee

  Send Email

Phoebe Barrett

Phoebe Barrett

Link to Bath Sub-committee

  Send Email

Rebecca Ross

Rebecca Ross

Swindon & Wilts Committee Lead

  Send Email

Caroline Lunness

Caroline Lunness

Link to Devon & Cornwall Committee

  Send Email

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Link to South Wales Branch

  Send Email

Maddie Difazio-Wright

Maddie Difazio-Wright

Committee Member

  Send Email

Carol Heneghan

Carol Heneghan

Committee Member

  Send Email

Helen James

Helen James

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hannah Mannion

Hannah Mannion

Committee Member

  Send Email

Sophie Nioche

Sophie Nioche

Committee Member

  Send Email

Rebecca Ridge

Rebecca Ridge

Committee Member

  Send Email

Rachel Small

Rachel Small

Committee Member

  Send Email

Imogen Ward Parsons

Imogen Ward Parsons

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Yorkshire & North East

Yorkshire & North East

View Events

We hold events across the region in Leeds, Sheffield and Newcastle, expanding into Carlisle and Lancaster. Find out more from our Branch Committee or visit our Events listing by clicking above....

Faye Durkin

Faye Durkin

Chair

  Send Email

Helen Randerson

Helen Randerson

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Tomasin Reilly

Tomasin Reilly

Treasurer

  Send Email

Monica Green

Monica Green

PR & Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Hannah Richardson

Hannah Richardson

Yorkshire & NE Student Award Ambassador

  Send Email

Jennifer Winyard

Jennifer Winyard

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Helen Revitt

Helen Revitt

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Jenny Kitchen

Jenny Kitchen

Sponsorship Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Katie McManus

Katie McManus

NW Link/Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kelly Brown

Kelly Brown

Secretary

  Send Email

Kate Ashworth

Kate Ashworth

North East Co-orinator

  Send Email

Sarah Wills

Sarah Wills

Sheffield Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Lucie Barnes

Lucie Barnes

Lancashire & Cumbria Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kate Girling

Kate Girling

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Corinne Hall

Corinne Hall

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Alex Howe

Alex Howe

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Rachael Martin

Rachael Martin

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors


National Sponsors

Sustainability specialist and @WiPUK member Snigdha Jain @turleyplanning will join Infrastructure Intelligence for… https://t.co/P3bNVFIaRS