Our Branches

Membership is both of your local branch and the national organisation, giving you access to people and events across the country. Find out who’s who by visiting our Branch Committees below.

Central Scotland

Central Scotland

View Events

We hold events in Edinburgh, Glasgow and across the central belt and expanded into the Highlands and Islands during 2019. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting...

Devon & Cornwall (Satellite)

Devon & Cornwall (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across Devon, Cornwall and Somerset. Find out more by contacting the South West Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Midlands

Midlands

View Events

We hold events in Birmingham and across the West Midlands. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.  

Laura Banks

Laura Banks

Chair

  Send Email

Mairi Murry

Mairi Murry

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Ashley Stewart

Ashley Stewart

Junior Vice Chair

  Send Email

Rachel Dunn

Rachel Dunn

Past Chair

  Send Email

Amy Watson

Amy Watson

Treasurer

  Send Email

Caroline Rutherford

Caroline Rutherford

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Claire Cockburn

Claire Cockburn

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Frances Garratt

Frances Garratt

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Anne Johnstone

Anne Johnstone

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Aurora Tallon

Aurora Tallon

Inclusion Champion

  Send Email

Hannah Lloyd

Hannah Lloyd

Social Media Co-ordinator/Highlands & Islands Committee

  Send Email

Sally Mackay

Sally Mackay

Schools Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Pinny Muir

Pinny Muir

Chair Highlands & Islands Committee

  Send Email

Julie Kyle

Julie Kyle

Committee Member

  Send Email

Mariana Trusson

Mariana Trusson

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Thank you to our sponsors

Sophie Smith

Sophie Smith

Chair

  Send Email

Hannah Watson

Hannah Watson

Vice Chair/Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Kelly McDonnell

Kelly McDonnell

Past Chair/Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Imogen Smazanovich

Imogen Smazanovich

Student Awards Tsarina/Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Chontell Buchanan

Chontell Buchanan

Branch Secretary & Membership

  Send Email

Charlotte Bloomfield

Charlotte Bloomfield

Mentoring/Events/Sponsorship Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Hannah Floyd

Hannah Floyd

Events Co-ordinator/Inclusion Champion

  Send Email

Joanne Jones

Joanne Jones

Events Co-ordinator/Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kam Saini

Kam Saini

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Janet Rowley

Janet Rowley

Events/Sponsorship Co-ordinator/Awards Support

  Send Email

Jenny Wilkes

Jenny Wilkes

Event Co-ordiantor

  Send Email

Emma Foster

Emma Foster

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

North West

North West

View Events

We hold events in Manchester and across the North West. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Northern Ireland (Satellite)

Northern Ireland (Satellite)

View Events

We run events in and around Belfast and invite members to get involved by contacting our committee. 

Northern Scotland (Satellite)

Northern Scotland (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events in and around Aberdeen. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.  

Eleanor Ogilvie

Eleanor Ogilvie

Chair

  Send Email

Nicola Rudman

Nicola Rudman

Vice Chair/Treasurer

  Send Email

Shannon Conway

Shannon Conway

Past Chair

  Send Email

Danielle Pearce

Danielle Pearce

Secretary/Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Chithra Marsh

Chithra Marsh

Inclusion Champion

  Send Email

Laura Dunlop

Laura Dunlop

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Rachael Cunliffe

Rachael Cunliffe

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Katie McManus

Katie McManus

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Judi Greenwood

Judi Greenwood

Roadshow Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kerry Whittle

Kerry Whittle

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Claire Beaumont

Claire Beaumont

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Emma Richman

Emma Richman

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Siobhan Ryder

Siobhan Ryder

Sponsorship Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kal Gill-Faci

Kal Gill-Faci

Newsletter Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jennifer Kantor

Jennifer Kantor

Committee Member

  Send Email

Gwenno Jones

Gwenno Jones

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Joanna Robinson

Joanna Robinson

Chairman

  Send Email

Tracy Flannigan

Tracy Flannigan

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Kathleen Gillespie

Kathleen Gillespie

Student Awards Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Mary-Jane Byrne

Mary-Jane Byrne

Committee Member

  Send Email

Clare Stokes

Clare Stokes

Committee Member

  Send Email

Leanne Hill

Leanne Hill

Chair

  Send Email

Kirsty Gordon

Kirsty Gordon

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Carol Nisbet

Carol Nisbet

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Catherine Thornhill

Catherine Thornhill

Student Tsarina/Treasurer

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Solent (Satellite)

Solent (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across the Solent region, centred around Winchester and Southampton. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

South East

South East

View Events

We hold events across the South East including Cambridge, London and Thames Valley. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.   

South Wales

South Wales

View Events

We hold events in and around Cardiff. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.    

Philippa Klaschka

Philippa Klaschka

Chair

  Send Email

Sarah Hockin

Sarah Hockin

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Louise Hingley

Louise Hingley

Committee Member

  Send Email

Michelle McKechnie

Michelle McKechnie

Committee Member

  Send Email

Georgia Park

Georgia Park

Link to South West Committee

  Send Email

Laura Simpkins

Laura Simpkins

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Ferky Azib

Ferky Azib

Chair/Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Joanne McIvor

Joanne McIvor

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Louise Walker

Louise Walker

Sub Vice Chair/Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Heather Powell

Heather Powell

Treasurer

  Send Email

Lucy Thomas

Lucy Thomas

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Helen Pickstock

Helen Pickstock

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Marcia Gillings

Marcia Gillings

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Michelle Kershaw

Michelle Kershaw

Marketing & PR Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Katy Klingopulos

Katy Klingopulos

Chairman of Cambridge Satellite Committee

  Send Email

Laura Brown

Laura Brown

Chairman of Thames Valley Satellite

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Amy Beacham

Amy Beacham

Chair

  Send Email

Rhiannon Peploe-Williams

Rhiannon Peploe-Williams

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Clare Jones

Clare Jones

Past Chair

  Send Email

Steph Hector

Steph Hector

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Charlotte Whitehead

Charlotte Whitehead

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Link with South West Branch

  Send Email

Charlotte Balcombe

Charlotte Balcombe

Committee Member

  Send Email

Laura Beddis

Laura Beddis

Committee Member

  Send Email

Rebecca Bowen

Rebecca Bowen

Committee Member

  Send Email

Julie Heatley-Thomas

Julie Heatley-Thomas

Committee Member

  Send Email

Krystyna Huelin

Krystyna Huelin

Committee Member

  Send Email

Nicola Jones

Nicola Jones

Committee Member

  Send Email

Veena Velani

Veena Velani

Inclusion Champion

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

South West

South West

View Events

We hold events in the South West including Bath, Bristol, Devon, Cornwall, Gloucs, the Solent and Wiltshire. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events by clicking above.

Thames Valley (Satellite)

Thames Valley (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across the Thames Valley region. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Yorkshire & North East

Yorkshire & North East

View Events

We hold events across the region in Leeds, Sheffield and Newcastle, expanding into Carlisle and Lancaster. Find out more from our Branch Committee or visit our Events listing by clicking above....

Sophie Endacott

Sophie Endacott

Chair

  Send Email

Alice Brook

Alice Brook

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Katherine Archer

Katherine Archer

Secretary

  Send Email

Nicole Toolseram

Nicole Toolseram

Diversity & Inclusion Champion

  Send Email

Francoise Brimelow

Francoise Brimelow

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Hannah Eshelby

Hannah Eshelby

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jade Wellesley-Miller

Jade Wellesley-Miller

Branch Outreach Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Emma Brown

Emma Brown

Events &PR Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Coralie McKeivor

Coralie McKeivor

Events & PR Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Carol Heneghan

Carol Heneghan

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kerri Tyler

Kerri Tyler

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Natasha Fox

Natasha Fox

Swindon & Wilts Lead

  Send Email

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Hannah Lewis-Jones

South Wales Link

  Send Email

Helen James

Helen James

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hannah Mannion

Hannah Mannion

Committee Member

  Send Email

Patrycja Moorcroft

Patrycja Moorcroft

Committee Member

  Send Email

Toni Riddiford

Toni Riddiford

Committee Member

  Send Email

Rebecca Ridge

Rebecca Ridge

Committee Member

  Send Email

Rachael Sherratt

Rachael Sherratt

Committee Member

  Send Email

Sophie Willis

Sophie Willis

Committee Member

  Send Email

Finola Ingham

Finola Ingham

Committee Support

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Laura Brown

Laura Brown

Chair

  Send Email

Nicky Brock

Nicky Brock

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hazel Eccles

Hazel Eccles

Committee Member

  Send Email

Laura Gorman

Laura Gorman

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Kate Girling

Kate Girling

Chair

  Send Email

Faye Durkin

Faye Durkin

Vice Chair

  Send Email

Tomasin Reilly

Tomasin Reilly

Treasurer

  Send Email

Monica Green

Monica Green

PR & Communications Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Hannah Richardson

Hannah Richardson

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Sadia Ali

Sadia Ali

Inclusion Champion

  Send Email

Jennifer Winyard

Jennifer Winyard

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Helen Revitt

Helen Revitt

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Katie McManus

Katie McManus

NW Link/Education Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kate Ashworth

Kate Ashworth

North East Link/Events Planner

  Send Email

Sarah Wills

Sarah Wills

Events Planner/Sheffield Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Rachael Martin

Rachael Martin

Event Planner

  Send Email

Zoe Murphy

Zoe Murphy

Events Planner

  Send Email

Helen Randerson

Helen Randerson

Events Planner

  Send Email

Lucie Barnes

Lucie Barnes

Lancashire & Cumbria Events

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors


National Sponsors

READ THIS! A great opportunity to learn how to sign - @WiP_SW with The Deaf Academy is running sessions on Zoom.… https://t.co/WIjscKl9lH