Our Branches

Membership is both of your local branch and the national organisation, giving you access to people and events across the country. Find out who’s who by visiting our Branch Committees below.

Central Scotland

Central Scotland

View Events

We hold events in Edinburgh, Glasgow and across the central belt and are expanding into the Highlands and Islands. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events...

Devon & Cornwall (Satellite)

Devon & Cornwall (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across Devon, Cornwall and Somerset. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

East Midlands (Satellite)

East Midlands (Satellite)

View Events

We are looking to relaunch our East Midlands Satellite later this year and welcome expressions of interest from anyone who would like to propose or host an event.     

Rachel Dunn

Rachel Dunn

Chairman

  Send Email

Laura Banks

Laura Banks

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Claire Cockburn

Claire Cockburn

Secretary

  Send Email

Mary Rae

Mary Rae

Student Awards Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Frances Garratt

Frances Garratt

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Anne Johnstone

Anne Johnstone

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Lizzy Enayati

Lizzy Enayati

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Amy Watson

Amy Watson

Website Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Julie Kyle

Julie Kyle

Committee Member

  Send Email

Christine Dalziel

Christine Dalziel

Committee Member

  Send Email

Ahsley Stewart

Ahsley Stewart

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hannah Lloyd

Hannah Lloyd

Social Media Co-ordinator/Chairman Higlands & Islands

  Send Email

Mairi Murry

Mairi Murry

Vice Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Tanya Bruce

Tanya Bruce

Chairman

  Send Email

Olivia Riby

Olivia Riby

Vice Chariman

  Send Email

Gail White

Gail White

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Jacqueline Gale

Jacqueline Gale

PR Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Heather Britton

Heather Britton

Committee Member

  Send Email

Helen Demuth

Helen Demuth

Committee Member

  Send Email

Lionah Kawonza

Lionah Kawonza

Committee Member

  Send Email

Anne Priscott

Anne Priscott

Committee Member

  Send Email

Jenny Stuart

Jenny Stuart

Committee Member

  Send Email

Penny Wood

Penny Wood

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Midlands

Midlands

View Events

We hold events in Birmingham and across the West Midlands. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.  

North West

North West

View Events

We hold events in Manchester and across the North West. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Northern Ireland (Satellite)

Northern Ireland (Satellite)

View Events

Women in Property is pleased to announce the launch of our Northern Ireland Satellite and we would welcome expressions of interest from anyone who would like to get involved.

Kelly McDonnell

Kelly McDonnell

Chairman/Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Sophie Smith

Sophie Smith

Vice Chairman/Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Kam Saini

Kam Saini

Past Branch Chairman/Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Chontell Buchanan

Chontell Buchanan

Membership Secretary/Website Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Hannah Watson

Hannah Watson

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Imogen Smazanovich

Imogen Smazanovich

Roadshow Co-ordinator/Student Awards

  Send Email

Charlotte Bloomfield

Charlotte Bloomfield

Mentoring/Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Hannah Floyd

Hannah Floyd

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jenny Wilkes

Jenny Wilkes

Event Co-ordiantor

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Shannon Conway

Shannon Conway

Chairman

  Send Email

Eleanor Ogilvie

Eleanor Ogilvie

Vice Chairman/Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Nicola Rudman

Nicola Rudman

Treasurer

  Send Email

Danielle Pearce

Danielle Pearce

Secretary

  Send Email

Chithra Marsh

Chithra Marsh

Sponsorship/Website Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Laura Dunlop

Laura Dunlop

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Lindsey Fallon

Lindsey Fallon

PR & Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Sandra Burke

Sandra Burke

Student Awards Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Judi Greenwood

Judi Greenwood

Roadshow Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kerry Whittle

Kerry Whittle

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Claire Beaumont

Claire Beaumont

Events Committee Member

  Send Email

Kal Gill-Faci

Kal Gill-Faci

Events Committee Member

  Send Email

Gwenno Jones

Gwenno Jones

Events Committee Member

  Send Email

Siobhan Ryder

Siobhan Ryder

Events Committee Member

  Send Email

Heather Gray

Heather Gray

Committee Member

  Send Email

Emma Richman

Emma Richman

Committee Member

  Send Email

Lucy Worrall

Lucy Worrall

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Joanna Robinson

Joanna Robinson

Chairman

  Send Email

Tracy Flannigan

Tracy Flannigan

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Emily Hyde

Emily Hyde

Sercretary

  Send Email

Mary-Jayne Byrne

Mary-Jayne Byrne

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kathleen Gillespie

Kathleen Gillespie

Student Awards Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Northern Scotland (Satellite)

Northern Scotland (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events in and around Aberdeen. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.  

Solent (Satellite)

Solent (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across the Solent region, centred around Winchester and Southampton. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

South East

South East

View Events

We hold events across the South East including Brighton, Cambridge, London and Thames Valley. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.   

Carol Nisbet

Carol Nisbet

Chairman & Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Catherine Thornhill

Catherine Thornhill

Student Tsarina/Treasurer

  Send Email

Caroline Walker

Caroline Walker

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kirsty Gordon

Kirsty Gordon

Secretary & Student Ambassador

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Donné Caswell

Donné Caswell

Chairman

  Send Email

Philippa Klaschka

Philippa Klaschka

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Emily Duncombe

Emily Duncombe

Treasurer

  Send Email

Sotira Georgiou

Sotira Georgiou

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Sarah Hockin

Sarah Hockin

Committee Member & Student Awards

  Send Email

Emma Hughes

Emma Hughes

PR/Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Georgia Park

Georgia Park

Committee Member & Student Awards

  Send Email

Alison Broderick

Alison Broderick

Committee Member

  Send Email

Emily Cockle

Emily Cockle

Committee Member

  Send Email

Louise Hingley

Louise Hingley

Committee Member

  Send Email

Laura Simpkins

Laura Simpkins

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Lucy Thomas

Lucy Thomas

Chairman

  Send Email

Ferky Azib

Ferky Azib

Vice Chairman/Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Freddie Jackson

Freddie Jackson

Past Chairman

  Send Email

Joanne McIvor

Joanne McIvor

Chairman of Events Committee

  Send Email

Helen Pickstock

Helen Pickstock

Student Awards Tsarina

  Send Email

Sarah Beth Riley

Sarah Beth Riley

Student Awards Tsarina/Roadshow Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Louise Walker

Louise Walker

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Heather Powell

Heather Powell

Treasurer

  Send Email

Amy Milton

Amy Milton

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Michelle Kershaw

Michelle Kershaw

Committee Member

  Send Email

Marcia Gillings

Marcia Gillings

Committee Member

  Send Email

Katy Klingopulos

Katy Klingopulos

Chairman of Cambridge Satellite Committee

  Send Email

Laura Gorman

Laura Gorman

Chairman of Thames Valley Satellite

  Send Email

South Wales

South Wales

View Events

We hold events in and around Cardiff. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.    

South West

South West

View Events

We hold events in the South West including Bath, Bristol, Devon, Cornwall, Gloucs, the Solent and Wiltshire. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events by clicking above.

Thames Valley (Satellite)

Thames Valley (Satellite)

View Events

We hold events across the Thames Valley region. Find out more by contacting our Branch Committee or visiting our Events listing by clicking above.

Clare Jones

Clare Jones

Chairman

  Send Email

Amy Beacham

Amy Beacham

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Sarah Criddle

Sarah Criddle

Secretary

  Send Email

Steph Hector

Steph Hector

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Rhiannon Peploe-Williams

Rhiannon Peploe-Williams

Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Anna Sherer

Anna Sherer

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Charlotte Whitehead

Charlotte Whitehead

Website Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Kate Heaney

Kate Heaney

Committee Member

  Send Email

Julie Heatley-Thomas

Julie Heatley-Thomas

Committee Member

  Send Email

Krystyna Huelin

Krystyna Huelin

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Committee Member

  Send Email

Mandy St John Davey

Mandy St John Davey

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Rachael Sherratt

Rachael Sherratt

Chairman

  Send Email

Sophie Endacott

Sophie Endacott

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Finola Ingham

Finola Ingham

Secretary

  Send Email

Hannah Mannion

Hannah Mannion

Secretary

  Send Email

Naomi Butler

Naomi Butler

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Natalia Sokolov

Natalia Sokolov

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Jennifer Joule

Jennifer Joule

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Harriet Lander

Harriet Lander

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Leah Holmes-Trought

Leah Holmes-Trought

Student Awards Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Lorrae Hendry

Lorrae Hendry

Student Awards Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Fadiya Ahmed

Fadiya Ahmed

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Amie McCabe

Amie McCabe

PR & Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Coralie McKeivor

Coralie McKeivor

PR & Social Media Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Aimee Clark

Aimee Clark

Roadshow Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Laura Beddis

Laura Beddis

Partnerships Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Rosalyn Trotman

Rosalyn Trotman

Past Chairman

  Send Email

Rachel Bell

Rachel Bell

Committee Member

  Send Email

Patrycja Chmiel

Patrycja Chmiel

Committee Member

  Send Email

Emma Day

Emma Day

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hannah Eshelby

Hannah Eshelby

Committee Member

  Send Email

Kate Francis

Kate Francis

Committee Member

  Send Email

Kelly Hillman

Kelly Hillman

Committee Member

  Send Email

Rachel Holmes

Rachel Holmes

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hannah Lewis-Jones

Hannah Lewis-Jones

South Wales Link

  Send Email

Sarah Maylor

Sarah Maylor

Committee Member

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors

Laura Gorman

Laura Gorman

Chairman

  Send Email

Laura Brown

Laura Brown

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Kristina Appleby

Kristina Appleby

Committe Member

  Send Email

Nicky Brock

Nicky Brock

Committee Member

  Send Email

Lama Chami

Lama Chami

Committee Member

  Send Email

Hazel Eccles

Hazel Eccles

Committee Member

  Send Email

Sarah Gadsden

Sarah Gadsden

Committee Member

  Send Email

Jenni Montgomery

Jenni Montgomery

Committee Member

  Send Email

Louise Nisbet

Louise Nisbet

Committee Member

  Send Email

Lesley Pollock

Lesley Pollock

Committee Member

  Send Email

Fionnuala Woods

Fionnuala Woods

TVS Committee Member

  Send Email

Yorkshire & North East

Yorkshire & North East

View Events

We hold events across the region in Leeds, Sheffield and Newcastle, expanding into Carlisle and Lancaster. Find out more from our Branch Committee or visit our Events listing by clicking above....

Sarah Wills

Sarah Wills

Chairman

  Send Email

Kate Girling

Kate Girling

Vice Chairman

  Send Email

Monica Green

Monica Green

PR & Communications Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Lindsay Ramsden

Lindsay Ramsden

Student Awards Tsarina/NE Link

  Send Email

Hannah Richardson

Hannah Richardson

Secretary/Student Awards Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Jennifer Winyard

Jennifer Winyard

Mentoring Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Helen Revitt

Helen Revitt

Membership Secretary

  Send Email

Karen Whelan

Karen Whelan

Events Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Helen Randerson

Helen Randerson

Event Planning Co-ordinator

  Send Email

Beth Brierley-Jones

Beth Brierley-Jones

Newcastle Events

  Send Email

Lucie Barnes

Lucie Barnes

Lancashire & Cumbria Events

  Send Email

Thank you to our sponsors


National Sponsors

RT @wsp: With continuing reduced access to publictransit, social distancing measures and fear of infection, micromobility is now being vi…